Pennine Cup Results 2013/2014


5th May 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Semi Finals
Doncaster Toll Bar 36 v 12West Leeds
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Final
Queens 12 v 34Sharlston Rovers
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Final
Crofton Cougars 12 v 30Victoria Rangers

12th April 2014

Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Semi Finals
Dearne Valley Bulldogs 6 v 48Victoria Rangers

5th April 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Semi Finals
West Leeds 34 v 6Shaw Cross
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Semi Finals
Wibsey Warriors 20 v 22Queens
Sharlston Rovers 32 v 6Methley Royals
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Semi Finals
Sherburn Bears 10 v 50Crofton Cougars
 Quarter Finals
Dearne Valley Bulldogs 24 v 20Siddal A

29th March 2014

Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Quarter Finals
Sherburn Bears 18 v 10East Leeds
 Round Two
Siddal A 70 v 0Moorends Thorne Marauders A

22nd March 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Quarter Finals
Shaw Cross 24 v 20Kellingley Welfare
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Quarter Finals
Sharlston Rovers 26 v 8Drighlington
Upton 0 v 23Queens
Wibsey Warriors 16 v 4Thornhill Trojans
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Quarter Finals
Victoria Rangers 20 v 6Illingworth A
 Round Two
Eastmoor Dragons A 8 v 28East Leeds

15th March 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Semi Finals
Crigglestone-Kettlethorpe 0 v 54Doncaster Toll Bar
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Quarter Finals
Methley Royals 52 v 14Illingworth
 Round Two
Bank Top Harriers 0 v 18Upton
Drighlington 44 v 4West Bowling
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Quarter Finals
Worth Village 18 v 30Crofton Cougars

8th March 2014

Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Round Two
Victoria Rangers 18 v 0Burley Lions
walkover

1st March 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Quarter Finals
Greetland All Rounders 28 v 30West Leeds
Crigglestone-Kettlethorpe 54 v 4Siddal
Doncaster Toll Bar 72 v 2Stainland Stags
 Round Two
Brotherton Bulldogs 6 v 10Kellingley Welfare
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Round Two
Brighouse Rangers 28 v 54Methley Royals
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Round Two
Hollinwood 8 v 38Crofton Cougars
Dearne Valley Bulldogs 56 v 18Allerton Bywater A
Illingworth A 24 v 16West Bowling A
Worth Village 18 v 4Ovenden
Kinsley Raiders 20 v 22Sherburn Bears
FT 20-20
AET 20-20
Golden Point after 119 mins
 Round One
Siddal A 18 v 16Brighouse Rangers A
Victoria Rangers 23 v 10Whinmoor
Methley Royals A 16 v 46East Leeds

22nd February 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Round Two
Shaw Cross 44 v 10Littleborough
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Round Two
Thornhill Trojans 32 v 10Queensbury

15th February 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Round One
Selby Warriors 16 v 46Brotherton Bulldogs
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Round Two
Birkenshaw 0 v 18Queens
walkover
Brighouse Rangers postponedMethley Royals
Bank Top Harriers 6 v 10Upton
abandoned 15 Mins player injury
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Round One
Methley Royals A postponedEast Leeds
Siddal A postponedBrighouse Rangers A

8th February 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Round Two
Wyke 8 v 38Doncaster Toll Bar
Shaw Cross postponedLittleborough

1st February 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Round One
Selby Warriors postponedBrotherton Bulldogs
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Round Two
Thornhill Trojans postponedQueensbury
Birkenshaw postponedQueens
New Earswick All Blacks 0 v 50Wibsey Warriors
Bank Top Harriers postponedUpton
Brighouse Rangers postponedMethley Royals
Drighlington postponedWest Bowling
Chequerfield Rangers 14 v 28Sharlston Rovers
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Round One
Victoria Rangers postponedWhinmoor
Siddal A postponedBrighouse Rangers A
Sherburn Bears 12 v 0Emley Moor
Methley Royals A postponedEast Leeds
Kinsley Raiders 18 v 0King Cross Park A
walkover

18th January 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Round Two
Greetland All Rounders 30 v 26Wibsey Warriors A
Hunslet Old Boys A 12 v 18Stainland Stags
Wyke postponedDoncaster Toll Bar
West Leeds 18 v 0Troydale Trojans
walkover
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Round Two
Illingworth 18 v 10Lindley Swifts
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Round One
Harehills Pigeons 20 v 21Illingworth A
Moorends Thorne Marauders A 22 v 20Thornhill Trojans A
Cowling Harlequins 0 v 12Worth Village
Ovenden 18 v 0Odsal Sedbergh A
walkover
Selby Warriors A 20 v 24West Bowling A
Dearne Valley Bulldogs 18 v 0Meltham All Blacks
walkover
Eastmoor Dragons A 18 v 0Garforth Tigers
walkover

11th January 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Round Two
Siddal 32 v 1Odsal Sedbergh

4th January 2014

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Round Two
Crigglestone-Kettlethorpe 22 v 0Boothtown Terriers
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Round One
Slaithwaite Saracens 8 v 28Wibsey Warriors
Thornhill Trojans 18 v 0Moorends Thorne Marauders
walkover
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Round One
Burley Lions 46 v 24Beeston Broncos

7th December 2013

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Round One
Hanging Heaton 6 v 44Doncaster Toll Bar
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Round One
Methley Royals 44 v 10Dewsbury Moor
Keighley 8 v 24Queensbury
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Preliminary Round
Victoria Rangers 60 v 8Hoyland Vikings

23rd November 2013

Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Round One
Drighlington 28 v 16Hunslet Old Boys
Lindley Swifts 20 v 16King Cross Park
West Bowling 44 v 16Morley Borough
Sharlston Rovers 18 v 0Bentley Good Companions
walkover
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Preliminary Round
Emley Moor 24 v 4Wyke A

16th November 2013

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy Competition
 Round One
Siddal 30 v 12Underbank Rangers
Boothtown Terriers 48 v 14Sharlston Rovers A
West Craven Warriors 18 v 42West Leeds
Crigglestone-Kettlethorpe 30 v 28Woodhouse Warriors
Wortley Dragons 12 v 28Wibsey Warriors A
Littleborough 18 v 0Clayton
walkover
Hunslet Old Boys A 44 v 28Silsden
Shaw Cross 22 v 26Allerton Bywater
Farnley Falcons 24 v 42Stainland Stags
Queensbury A 18 v 20Kellingley Welfare
Selby Warriors postponedBrotherton Bulldogs
Dodworth 0 v 18Odsal Sedbergh
walkover
Pennine Presidents Cup Competition
 Round One
Illingworth 36 v 10Newsome Panthers
Halifax Irish 0 v 46Queens
Ossett Trinity 12 v 28New Earswick All Blacks
Birkenshaw 42 v 12St Josephs
Chequerfield Rangers 24 v 16Batley Boys
Pennine Supplementary Cup Competition
 Preliminary Round
Greetland All Rounders A 30 v 32Brighouse Rangers A
Wetherby Bulldogs 20 v 42Ovenden
Burley Lions 18 v 0Ryhill Hammers
walkover
Slaithwaite Saracens A 34 v 24Wakefield City
Rodley Rockets 16 v 26Illingworth A
Harehills Pigeons 90 v 6Queensbury B
Halton Moor Storm 20 v 36East Leeds